Sports Betting

10gbet Sports — From Cricket to Football, Bangladesh's Best Odds & Live Betting Experience Across All Sports

BPL, IPL, Premier League, Kabaddi — bet on any sport, all in one platform. Live scores, real-time odds, and instant payouts via Mobile Pay.

30+
Sports Category
500+
Weekly matches
1.95+
Average odds
৳50
Minimum bet
10gbet

Sports you can bet on

10gbet covers all major and niche sports with a wide range of betting markets.

Cricket

BPL, IPL, World Cup, Tests

Football

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League

Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League & National Tournaments

Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP & WTA Tours

Table Tennis

International & club level

E-Sports

CS2, Dota2, League of Legends

Cycling

Tour de France & major races

Boxing / MMA

Big Fight Nights & UFC events

Live Matches & Odds

Live now — real-time updates

LIVE T20 • BPL 2026
Dhaka Capitals
VS
Chattogram Challengers
12 overs • 98/3
Dhaka1.72
Draw—
Chattogram2.10
LIVE Premier League • 68'
Man City
1–1
Arsenal
Second Half in Progress
City2.35
Draw3.10
Arsenal2.80
LIVE Pro Kabaddi • Season 11
Patna Pirates
VS
Jaipur Pink
2nd Half • 28–26
Patna1.90
Draw—
Jaipur1.95
LIVE ODI • Bangladesh Series
Bangladesh
VS
West Indies
38 Overs • 214/6
Bangladesh1.65
Draw—
West Indies2.25
LIVE La Liga • 52'
Real Madrid
2–0
Barcelona
Second Half
Real1.45
Draw4.20
Barca6.50
LIVE Kabaddi • National League
Dhaka Tigers
VS
Rajshahi Royals
1st Half • 18–15
Dhaka1.80
Draw—
Rajshahi2.05
10gbet
Most Popular

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's #1 choice

Cricket runs in Bangladesh's blood. When the Tigers play, the whole country is gripped. Betting on cricket at 10gbet takes that excitement up another level.

BPL, Dhaka Premier League, national team series — 10gbet has markets for all of it. From match winner to toss, highest scorer, and first boundary, there's no shortage of betting options.

  • Ball-by-Ball Live Betting
  • 50+ Betting Markets Per Match
  • Live scores & wicket updates
  • Cash Out Anytime
  • Best competitive odds
10gbet

Upcoming match odds comparison

Odds at 10gbet are always competitive.

Match Play Team 1 Draw Team 2 Date
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Cricket 1.75 — 2.10 Sat, 18 July
Man Utd vs Liverpool Football 2.80 3.20 2.45 Sun, 19 July
India vs Australia T20 Cricket 1.90 — 1.95 Mon, 20 July
PSG vs Bayern Football 2.10 3.40 2.65 Tue, 21 July
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba Kabaddi 1.85 — 2.00 Wed, 22 July
European football

Football Betting — Wager on the world's top leagues

Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League — all of Europe's biggest leagues are available to bet on at 10gbet. Football fans in Bangladesh aren't just watching anymore — they're betting too.

Football betting markets are even more varied than cricket. At 10gbet you'll find match result, over/under goals, both teams to score, first goalscorer, and plenty more.

20+
Active leagues
80+
Betting market / match
10gbet

Which Sports Are Bet on the Most in Bangladesh

Based on 10gbet betting statistics.

Cricket 58%
Football 24%
Kabaddi 8%
Tennis 5%
E-Sports 3%
Others 2%

What Sets Sports Betting Apart at 10gbet

There are plenty of online Sports Betting platforms in Bangladesh — but what sets 10gbet apart is clear from day one. After signing up, you get a fully localized interface, direct deposits via Mobile Pay, and the ability to place bets within minutes. The entire experience is built with Bangladeshi users in mind.

Cricket deserves a special mention. Traffic on 10gbet surges during the BPL, and it's easy to see why — each match offers 50+ betting markets. It's not just about who wins; you can bet on which over will yield the most runs, how the next wicket will fall, and who will be named Player of the Match.

Live betting is now the most loved feature among bettors. You can place bets even after a match has kicked off, with odds shifting after every ball or play. An experienced bettor who reads the flow of a match well can find far more value in live betting than in pre-match markets. The cash out feature matters here too — if part of your accumulator looks secure, you can cash out and lock in a safe return.

"If you want the thrill of watching the game and the excitement of betting at the same time, it's hard to look past 10gbet. Live betting on cricket while watching the match is a completely different experience."
— Saiful, Dhaka (Regular Bettor)

Beyond European football, 10gbet also offers betting markets on the Bangladesh Premier Football League — making it easier than ever to bet on local football. The same goes for Kabaddi: every Pro Kabaddi League match has an open market on 10gbet.

Payment is a common concern for many bettors. 10gbet supports deposits and withdrawals in Bangladesh via Mobile Pay, Nagad, and Rocket. You can bet from as little as ৳50, and when you win, payouts typically arrive via mobile banking within 15–30 minutes. That speed is a big part of what makes 10gbet stand out for bettors in Bangladesh.

E-sports deserve a mention too. CS2, Dota2, and PUBG are hugely popular among younger audiences, and 10gbet lets you bet on major international tournaments for all of them. If you're looking for something beyond traditional sports, the e-sports section is well worth exploring.

All in all, the Sports Betting section at 10gbet is a complete package for bettors in Bangladesh. From one account, you can enjoy cricket, football, kabaddi, tennis, and everything through to e-sports. Bet responsibly, keep your budget in check, and enjoy the game.

Sports Betting – Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to common questions from new and regular bettors.

10gbet offers betting across 30+ sports categories, including cricket, football, kabaddi, tennis, table tennis, boxing, MMA, cycling, badminton, volleyball, hockey, basketball, and e-sports.

Yes, Live Betting lets you place bets while a match is in progress, with odds that change continuously. Pre-match betting requires you to place your bet before the match starts, and the odds remain fixed. Many bettors prefer Live Betting because it lets you read the game as it unfolds before making your decision.

You can bet at 10gbet from as little as ৳50. For new bettors, that's a great way to get started — low stakes while you get to know the platform.

Cash out lets you withdraw a set amount from a bet before it has fully settled. If your bet is on course to win but you'd rather not risk it, you can cash out and secure a guaranteed profit.

An accumulator combines multiple bets into one, and if all selections win, the odds are multiplied together. For example, four separate bets each at odds of 1.8 combine to give total odds of around 10.49. The risk is higher, but so is the potential return.

Winnings are credited directly to your 10gbet account balance. From there, withdrawal requests to Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket are typically processed within 15–30 minutes.

Bet on Your Favourite Sport Today

Sign up with 10gbet, claim your first deposit bonus, and enjoy the best Sports Betting experience in Bangladesh.

বাংলা